Contact Us

SPORTS  DRAW

SATURDAY 14 APRIL


OPPOSITION
VENUE MEETING
TIME
START
TIME
COMMENTS
FOOTBALL
1ST Xl (13 RED) FERRYMEADS BAYS RAY BLANK PARK S1 8.45AM 9.15AM 13 GRADE DIVISION 3
13 BLACK BYE - NO GAME   8.45AM 9.15AM 13 GRADE DIVISION 5
12 RED WAIMAKARIRI GOLD KENDALL PARK I2 10.20AM 10.50AM 12 GRADE BAND B
12 BLACK PARKLANDS UNITED BLACK  JELLIE PARK I1 10.20AM 10.50AM 12 GRADE BAND C
11 RED WAIMAKARIRI GOLD JELLIE PARK I1 9.15AM 9.45AM 11 GRADE BAND B NORTH
10 RED FC TWENTY WHITE BURNSIDE PARK J6 9.00AM 9.30AM 10 GRADE BAND B NORTH
9 RED BYE - NO GAME   10.00AM 10.30AM 9 GRADE BAND B SOUTH
HOCKEY
       
1ST Xl (RED) FIRST GAME 28 APRIL       11 ASIDE DIVISION
KWICK STICKS BLACK  FIRST GAME 5 MAY       KWICK STICKS DIVISION 
KWICK STICKS BLUE FIRST GAME 5 MAY       KWICK STICKS DIVISION
KIWI STICKS RED FIRST GAME 5 MAY       KIWI STICKS DIVISION
KIWI STICKS BLACK FIRST GAME 5 MAY       KIWI STICKS DIVISION
KIWI STICKS BLUE FIRST GAME 5 MAY       KIWI STICK DIVISION 
MINI STICKS RED FIRST GAME 5 MAY       MINI STICKS DIVISION
MINI STICKS BLACK FIRST GAME 5 MAY       MINI STICKS DIVISION
RUGBY          
1ST XV FIRST GAME 28 APRIL        GRADING GAMES 
U13 BLACK FIRST GAME 28 APRIL       GRADING GAMES
U12 RED FIRST GAME 28 APRIL       GRADING GAMES
U12 BLACK FIRST GAME 28 APRIL       GRADING GAMES
U11  FIRST GAME 28 APRIL       GRADING GAMES
U10 FIRST GAME 28 APRIL       GRADING GAMES
U9 FIRST GAME 28 APRIL       GRADING GAMES
U6 FIRST GAME 28 APRIL       GRADING GAMES


     

Touch Rugby
Please click here for the Touch Rugby Draw for Week Seven.
Please click here for the Touch Rugby Ground Map. Please note, the fields at St Andrew's have changed again and will likely be as follows: Fields 1-3: up top (Papanui road side), Fields 4-6: between the two hockey turfs, Fields 7-9: turf and Heaton.

Ground Maps
Please click here for Christchurch Sports Ground Maps.

Cancellations
Please click here for details on sports game cancellations.

 
   
 
 
 

 

Back to top